Little Britain: The Complete First Series
Herkunftsland:  Großbritannien
Jahr: 2003
Regisseur: Steve Bendelack
Freigabe: Freigabe
EAN, Land, Regionalcode: 5-014503-149420
Laufzeit: 3:45 (225 Min.)
Verpackungstyp: Digipak, Slip Cover
Bildformat: PAL, Color, 1.78:1 Anamorph Breitbild
DVD-Format: Einseitig, Zweischichtig
Veröffentlicht: 11. Oktober 2004
Sammlungstyp: Besitz (#889)
Status: Verfügbar
Kaufdatum: 28. Mai 2009
Kaufpreis: Versteckt
Bewertung Film: 8 / 10
Übersicht
Take a journey round Little Britain and meet all your favourite characters including juvenile delinquent Vicky Pollard ('No but yeah but no'), Daffyd Thomas, who claims to be the only gay in his village, Sebastian Love, the government aide with a mad crush on the Prime Minister, evil FatFighters course leader Marjorie Dawes, rubbish transvestite Emily Howard ('I'm a lady!') And, of course, put-upon helper Lou and his wheelchair-bound friend Andy - but does he really need the wheelchair at all?

This BAFTA award winning show is written by and stars Matt Lucas and David Walliams and also features Anthony Head, the voice of Tom Baker and original music by David Arnold.
DVD-Cover
Little Britain: The Complete First Series
Little Britain: The Complete First Series
weitere Links
 • Profil-Bearbeiter
 • Invelos Profil-Links
 • IMDb
 • Wikipedia
Genres
Comedy
Fernsehen
Studios
Production Studios:
 • BBC Worldwide
Media Companies:
 • 2 entertain Video
Audioformate
Englisch  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Audio-Kommentar  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Untertitel
Englisch
Discs
# Beschreibung A B DS DL A DL B
1Episode 1-4
2Episode 5-8
Extras
 • Szenenanwahl
 • Making Of
 • Kommentar
 • Entfernte Szenen
 • Interviews
 • Produktions-Notizen
 • Video recording of the Radio 4 Series, BBC Television Conf.
Mitarbeiter
 1. Episode 1
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 2. Episode 2
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 3. Episode 3
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 4. Episode 4
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 5. Episode 5
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 6. Episode 6
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 7. Episode 7
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
 8. Episode 8
Regie
Steve Bendelack....Regisseur
Autor(en)
Matt Lucas....Autor
David Walliams....Autor
Produktion
Jon Plowman....Ausführender Produzent
Myfanwy Moore....Produzent
Kinematographie
Rob Kitzman....Kameraführung
Schnitt
Mykola Pawluk....Schnitt
Musik
David Arnold....Komponist
Sound
Jodi Moore....Produktions-Sound-Mixer
Bob Newton....Sound
Laurie Taylor....Sound
Künstlerische Gestaltung
Dennis De Groot....Production Designer
Besetzung
 1. Episode 1
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Stephen Aintree....Fat Fighters Taxi Driver
Charubala Chokshi....Meera
Joann Condon....Fat Pat
Evie Garratt....Gran
Sally Hawkins
Siobhan Hayes
Lorraine Hilton
Ruth Jones....Myfanwy
Habib Nasib Nader....Gregory Merchant
Karen Seacombe
Tony Tang....Chinese Waiter
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
 2. Episode 2
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Stephen Aintree....Fat Fighters Taxi Driver
Graham Beasley....Hunky Brother Rhys
Anjali Mya Chadha
Charubala Chokshi....Meera
Joann Condon....Fat Pat
Gwenllian Davies....Shopkeeper
Tim Fallows
Stirling Gallacher....Prime Minister's Wife
Evie Garratt....Gran
Siobhan Hayes....Julie
Ewen MacIntosh....Fat Fighter of the Year
Ruth Jones....Myfanwy
Habib Nasib Nader....Gregory Merchant
Karen Seacombe
Tony Tang....Chinese Waiter
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
Les McKeown....Himself
David Soul....Himself
 3. Episode 3
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Stephen Aintree....Fat Fighters Taxi Driver
Sally Bankes....Bed & Breakfast Owner
Charubala Chokshi....Meera
Joann Condon....Fat Pat
Christian Coulson....Joe
Jeillo Edwards....Nurse
Ruth Jones....Myfanwy
Jeanne Mockford....Kenny Craig's Mum
Ted Robbins....Reporter
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
 4. Episode 4
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
David Arnold....Minicab Controller
Valda Aviks
Di Botcher
Adam Donkin....Ralph
David Foxxe....Hairdresser's Friend/Judge
Stirling Gallacher....Prime Minister's Wife
Georgie Glen....Agent's First Secretary
Barbara Keogh....Marjorie Dawes's Mum
Sophie Raworth....Herself
Ted Robbins....Restaurant Customer
Sally Rogers....DIY Shed Supervisor
Jordain Thomas....Cigaretteman
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
 5. Episode 5
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Stephen Aintree....Older DIY Shed Worker
Jennie Bond....Herself
Di Botcher....Meals on Wheels Lady
Helen Coker....Samantha
Joann Condon....Fat Pat
Leigh Edmonson....Younger DIY Shed Worker
David Foxxe
Veronica Roberts....School Secretary
Sally Rogers....Nurse
Jack Stanley....Boy in Careers Interview
Menna Trussler....Doctor
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
 6. Episode 6
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Sally Bankes....Florist Customer
Charubala Chokshi....Meera
Adam Donkin....Ralph
David Foxxe....Dickie Bubble
Mark Gatiss....Theatrical Agent
Philip Jackson....Breakfast Cereal Director
Hilda Schroder....Charity Shop Worker
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
 7. Episode 7
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Stephen Aintree....Fat Fighters Taxi Driver
Wendy Baxter....Casting Director
Charubala Chokshi....Meera
Helen Coker....Samantha
Joann Condon....Fat Pat
Adam Donkin....Ralph
Abi Eniola....Social Worker
Stirling Gallacher....Voice of Margaret
Evie Garratt....Gran
Georgie Glen....Samantha's Mother
Ruth Jones....Myfanwy
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)
 8. Episode 8
Matt Lucas....Various
David Walliams....Various
Steve Furst....Various
Paul Putner....Paul
Stephen Aintree....Fat Fighters Taxi Driver
Charubala Chokshi....Meera
Joann Condon....Fat Pat
Evie Garratt....Gran
Lorraine Hilton....Tax Inspector
Oliva Jardith....Gran's Sister
Ruth Jones....Myfanwy
Joseph Long....Italian Prime Minister
Amanda Root....Baby's Mother
Tony Tang....Chinese Waiter
Menna Trussler....Second Barmaid
Giovanni Del Vecchio....Translator
Anthony Head....Prime Minister
Mollie Sugden....Herself
Tom Baker....Narrator (Stimme)